Europe · Champions League · 4 Nov 2026, 20:00
PSV vs Club Brugge KV
How we looked at this match before kickoff: a first screening, a detailed analysis and, close to kickoff, a final check that settles the risks and the decision.
PSV to win at home: a small gap of 2.5 points
PSV to win at home: a small gap of 2.5 points. Model 52% against 49.5% in the price (Betano 2.02): a gap of 2.5 pp for PSV to win. This is an estimate, not a guarantee. Confidence and stake are set to the minimum while our track record is empty.
Key moments, statistics and line-ups appear after full time.
Model probabilities only. No complete set of stored prices.
What the model expects each side to score, from league ratings.
From the expected goals above, with the model's correction for low scores.
Most likely2–1 8%1–1 8%2–2 7%
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | <1 | <1 |
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | <1 |
| 2 | 5 | 8 |
Model probabilities only. No stored prices for these markets.
Market probability is the Betano odds with the margin taken out.
Read the day before the match.
| Market | 1 / yes / over / 1X | X / no / under / 12 | 2 / X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | 2.02 | 4.15 | 2.95 |
| Over / under 2.5 | 1.31 | 2.65 | |
| Both teams score (yes / no) | 1.32 | 2.62 | |
| Double chance (1X / 12 / X2) | 1.37 | 1.18 | 1.72 |
Market probability is the Betano odds with the margin taken out.
From the expected goals above, with the model's correction for low scores.
Most likely2–1 8%1–1 8%2–2 7%
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | <1 | <1 |
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | <1 |
| 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | <1 |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | <1 |
| 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | <1 | <1 |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | <1 | <1 | <1 |
Percent. Scores up to 5 goals for PSV and 5 for Club Brugge KV.
Model probabilities only. No complete set of stored prices.
Model probabilities only. No stored prices for these markets.
Read the day before the match.
| Market | 1 / yes / over / 1X | X / no / under / 12 | 2 / X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | 2.02 | 4.15 | 2.95 |
| Over / under 2.5 | 1.31 | 2.65 | |
| Both teams score (yes / no) | 1.32 | 2.62 | |
| Double chance (1X / 12 / X2) | 1.37 | 1.18 | 1.72 |
What the model expects each side to score, from league ratings.
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| <1 |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | <1 |
|---|
| 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | <1 | <1 |
|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | <1 | <1 | <1 |
|---|
Percent. Scores up to 5 goals for PSV and 5 for Club Brugge KV.
Sign in to keep a private record of the calls you follow.
Tips and posts about PSV vs Club Brugge KV. Free, no money played here. Community rules
Sign in to post. Reading is free.